Official Start Times


Please arrive 45 minutes before your start time for check-in, inspection and route planning.

Please Note

  • We try to keep as close as we can to the planned times, however this is not always possible.

  • Expected finish times will update as teams start on the course so please check back during the course of the night.

5 Hour Challenge

Team Number Name Group Planned Start Time Expected Finish Time
1 1st Chipping Sodbury Monday Cubs Non Competitive 17:45 23:30
2 1st Chipping Sodbury Tuesday Cubs Non Competitive 17:50 23:35
3 1st Wickwar Scouts A Scouts 17:55 23:50
4 21st Bath (Larkhall) Scouts A Scouts 18:00 23:40
5 1st Wickwar Scouts B Scouts 18:05 23:45
6 21st Bath (Larkhall) Scouts B Scouts 18:10 00:05
7 2nd Frampton Cotterell Scouts A Non Competitive 18:15 00:10
8 21st Bath (Larkhall) Scouts C Scouts 18:20 00:15
9 1st Bradley Stoke Scouts A Scouts 18:25 00:20
10 2nd Frampton Cotterell Scouts B Non Competitive 18:30 00:39
11 3rd Thornbury Scouts A Scouts 18:35 00:44
12 1st Frampton Cotterell Guides A Guides 18:40 00:54
13 1st Bradley Stoke Scouts B Scouts 18:45 00:34
14 1st Frampton Cotterell Guides B Guides 18:50 01:04
15 2nd Frampton Cotterell Scouts C Non Competitive 18:55 01:15
16 1st Bradley Stoke Scouts C Scouts 19:00 01:20
17 1st Olveston Scouts A Scouts 19:05 01:25
18 1st Thornbury Hawks A Scouts 19:10 01:28
19 3rd Thornbury Scouts B Non Competitive 19:15 00:49
20 1st Olveston Scouts B Scouts 19:20 01:33
21 1st Marshfield Scouts A Scouts 19:25 01:40
22 1st Chipping Sodbury Thursday Scouts A Scouts 19:30 01:50
23 1st Chipping Sodbury Thursday Scouts B Scouts 19:35 01:55
24 1st Thornbury Hawks B Scouts 19:40 02:15
25 1st Frampton Cotterell Scouts A Scouts 19:45 02:10
26 1st Chipping Sodbury Wednesday Scouts Scouts 19:50 02:30
27 1st Frampton Cotterell Scouts B Non Competitive 19:55 02:35
28 1st Marshfield Scouts B Scouts 20:00 02:20

8 Hour Challenge

Team Number Name Group Planned Start Time Expected Finish Time
29 Downend Explorers Network 22:00 06:46
30 Marvel Explorers Explorers 22:05 06:54
31 Endeavour Explorers A (Wiltshire North) Explorers 22:10 07:15
32 Pheonix Explorers A (Cotswold Edge) Explorers 22:15 07:02
33 Frampton Cotterell Rangers Rangers 22:20 07:13
34 Phoenix Explorers B (Cotswold Edge) Explorers 22:25 07:40
35 Endeavour Explorers B (Wiltshire North) Explorers 22:30 07:32
36 Phoenix Explorers C (Cotswold Edge) Explorers 22:35 07:56
37 Endeavour Explorers C (Wiltshire North) Explorers 22:40 08:02
38 Phoenix Explorers D (Cotswold Edge) Explorers 22:45 07:48
39 Zeus Explorers A Explorers 22:50 08:10
40 Nike Explorers A Explorers 22:55 08:43
41 Phoenix Explorers (Cabot) Explorers 23:00 08:16
42 Nike Explorers B Explorers 23:05 08:25
43 Zeus Explorers B Explorers 23:10 08:59
44 Nike Explorers C Explorers 23:15 08:51
45 Challenger Explorers Explorers 23:20 08:35