Official Results 2019

5 Hour Challenge

Scouts & Guides

Position Team Score
1st 1st Marshfield Scouts B 281
2nd 1st Olveston Scouts A 281
3rd 1st Marshfield Scouts A 276
4th 1st Olveston Scouts B 260
5th 21st Bath (Larkhall) Scouts B 217
6th 1st Frampton Cotterell Guides A 195
7th 3rd Thornbury Scouts A 191
8th 1st Wickwar Scouts B 180
9th 1st Thornbury Hawks B 159
10th 1st Bradley Stoke Scouts A 146
11th 21st Bath (Larkhall) Scouts C 145
12th 21st Bath (Larkhall) Scouts A 115

Non Competitive

Position Team Score
 – 1st Chipping Sodbury Monday Cubs (N/C) 248
 – 2nd Frampton Cotterell Scouts A (N/C) 199
 – 1st Chipping Sodbury Tuesday Cubs (N/C) 195
 – 2nd Frampton Cotterell Scouts C (N/C) 191
 – 2nd Frampton Cotterell Scouts B (N/C) 185
 – 1st Chipping Sodbury Wednesday Scouts (Disqualified: Dropped out) 225
 – 1st Frampton Cotterell Scouts B (Disqualified: Finished late) 200
 – 1st Frampton Cotterell Scouts A (Disqualified: Dropped out) 176
 – 1st Frampton Cotterell Guides B (Disqualified: Dropped out) 150
 – 1st Bradley Stoke Scouts B (Disqualified: Finished late) 144
 – 3rd Thornbury Scouts B (Disqualified: Finished late) 135
 – 1st Chipping Sodbury Thursday Scouts A (Disqualified: Dropped out) 135
 – 1st Bradley Stoke Scouts C (Disqualified: Dropped out) 103
 – 1st Wickwar Scouts A (Disqualified: Dropped out) 93
 – 1st Chipping Sodbury Thursday Scouts B (Disqualified: Omitted compulsory) 79
 – 1st Thornbury Hawks A (Disqualified: Dropped out) 0

8 Hour Challenge

Explorers

Position Team Score
1st Endeavour Explorers A (Wiltshire North) 367
2nd Phoenix Explorers D (Cotswold Edge) 342
3rd Marvel Explorers 336
4th Challenger Explorers 331
5th Endeavour Explorers B (Wiltshire North) 251
6th Nike Explorers B 240
7th Nike Explorers C 218
8th Zeus Explorers B 211
9th Phoenix Explorers B (Cotswold Edge) 170
10th Phoenix Explorers (Cabot) 164
11th Nike Explorers A 145
12th Zeus Explorers A 144
13th Phoenix Explorers C (Cotswold Edge) 140

Network

Position Team Score
1st Downend Explorers 468

Non Competitive

Position Team Score
 – Frampton Cotterell Rangers (Disqualified: Dropped out) 150
 – Pheonix Explorers A (Cotswold Edge) (Disqualified: Omitted compulsory) 50
 – Endeavour Explorers C (Wiltshire North) (Disqualified: Dropped out) 30